Winter Basketball League:
The YPCC Winter Basketball League will run from January through the end of March. There are 5 divisions for both boys and girls. Cost is $350/team and each team will play 10 games. Divisions are as follows: K-2 (co-ed), 3rd and 4th grade boys and girls, 5th and 6th grade boys and girls. Registration are complete for the Winter 2018 season. The schedule will be posted, as well as e-mailed to all the coaches. Games will start January 6, 2018.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Court
K-2
Sat 1/6/2018 8:00 AM Oravec Family Dentistry Mainline Panthers (Yeoman) 1 Games Canceled due to extremely cold weather.  Games will be rescheduled during the season.
Sat 1/6/2018 8:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Davison) Team Jackson 2
Sat 1/6/2018 9:00 AM Team Price Benscreek Social Club 1
Sat 1/6/2018 9:00 AM Our Place Pizza Team Bianconi 2
Sat 1/6/2018 10:00 AM Morris’s Portage Girls 1
Sat 1/6/2018 10:00 AM Ebensburg Animal Hospital Shear Cuts 2
Sat 1/6/2018 11:00 AM Team Williams Team Beck 1
Sat 1/6/2018 11:00 AM St. Mike’s Morris’s 2
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 1/6/2018 12:00 PM St. Mike’s 3/4th Boys Mainline Panthers – Mallory
Sat 1/6/2018 1:00 PM Dr. Sirsikar Warriors Team Marshall
Sat 1/6/2018 2:00 PM Sirsikar Stars Earth Shapers
Sat 1/6/2018 3:00 PM Team Diehl Holy Name #2
Sat 1/6/2018 4:00 PM All Saints 3/4th Boys Holy Name #1 Boys
Sat 1/6/2018 5:00 PM Team Jones Premier Podiatry
Sat 1/6/2018 6:00 PM Mainline Pharmacy Lady Mustangs Benscreek Club
Sat 1/6/2018 7:00 PM Team Pyo Sunseekers
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 1/7/2018 8:30 AM Nagle Excavators Running Red Devils
Sun 1/7/2018 9:30 AM Team Chyr Sottile Law
3rd/4th Grade Division    
Sun 1/7/2018 10:30 AM Sirsikar Stars Team Davison   First Game of the day on 1/7/2018.
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 1/7/2018 11:30 PM Team Diehl Premier Podiatry 5/6th Girls
Sun 1/7/2018 12:30 PM Fueland Starz
Sun 1/7/2018 1:30 PM Mainline Panters (Urish) Elite Outdoor
Sun 1/7/2018 2:30 PM Blacklick Homer City
Sun 1/7/2018 3:30 PM Fye’s Falcons Benchmark Therapies
Sun 1/7/2018 4:30 PM X-Cel Physical Therapy Team Karbinos
Sun 1/7/2018 5:30 PM Laurel Medical Solutions Little Lyons
Sun 1/7/2018 6:30 PM Mainline 6th (Cherico) Country Garden 6 Pack
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 1/7/2018 7:30 PM Big Lyons O’Brien Lanscaping
K-2
Sat 1/13/2018 No Games for K-2.  Karate Testing
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 1/13/2018 1:00 PM Up-n-Running All Saints
Sat 1/13/2018 2:00 PM St. Mike’s Girls Earth Shapers
Sat 1/13/2018 3:00 PM Holy Name Oravec Team Rossman
Sat 1/13/2018 4:00 PM Sunseekers Team Pyo
Sat 1/13/2018 5:00 PM All Saints 3/4th Boys Laurel Valley Elem.
Sat 1/13/2018 6:00 PM Vinco Pizza Lady Mustangs Benscreek Club
Sat 1/13/2018 7:00 PM Team Davison Holy Name #1
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sun 1/14/2018 8:30 AM Mainline Pharmacy Holy Name #2
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 1/14/2018 9:30 AM Country Garden 6 Pack Little Lyons
Sun 1/14/2018 10:30 AM Homer City Mainline 6th (Cherico)
Sun 1/14/2018 11:30 PM Running Red Devils Tean Chyr
Sun 1/14/2018 12:30 PM Sottile Law Nagle Excavators
Sun 1/14/2018 1:30 PM Team Diehl Shop-n-Save
Sun 1/14/2018 2:30 PM Starz X-Cel Physical Therapy
Sun 1/14/2018 3:30 PM Blacklick Mainline Panters (Urish)
Sun 1/14/2018 4:30 PM Elite Outdoor Laurel Medical Solutions
Sun 1/14/2018 5:30 PM Fueland Premier Podiatry 5th/6th Girls
Sun 1/14/2018 6:30 PM Benchmark Therapies Team Karbinos
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 1/14/2018 7:30 PM Bulldogs Ridgetop
K-2
Sat 1/20/2018 8:00 AM Benscreek Social Club Portage Girls 1
Sat 1/20/2018 8:00 AM Oravec Family Dentistry Ebensburg Animal Hospital 2
Sat 1/20/2018 9:00 AM Team Beck Our Place Pizza 1
Sat 1/20/2018 9:00 AM Team Price St. Mike’s 2
Sat 1/20/2018 10:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Davison) Shear Cuts 1
Sat 1/20/2018 10:00 AM Morris’s Team Jackson 2
Sat 1/20/2018 11:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Yeoman) Team Williams 1
Sat 1/20/2018 11:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Davison) Team Bianconi 2
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 1/20/2018 12:00 PM Mainline Panthers – Mallory Sunseekers
Sat 1/20/2018 1:00 PM Holy Name #1 Boys St. Mike’s 3/4th Boys
Sat 1/20/2018 2:00 PM All Saints Sirsikar Stars
Sat 1/20/2018 3:00 PM St. Mike’s Girls Up-n-Running
Sat 1/20/2018 4:00 PM Team Pyo Team Marshall
Sat 1/20/2018 5:00 PM Dr. Sirsikar Warriors Team Jones
Sat 1/20/2018 6:00 PM Holy Name #2 Earth Shapers
Sat 1/20/2018 7:00 PM Holy Name #1 Lady Mustangs Benscreek Club
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 1/21/2018 8:30 AM Mainline Panthers  (Urish) Little Lyons
Sun 1/21/2018 9:30 AM Blacklick Elite Outdoors
Sun 1/21/2018 10:30 AM Earth Shapers Vinco Pizza  
Sun 1/21/2018 11:30 AM Fye’s Falcons Shop-n-Save
Sun 1/21/2018 12:30 PM Premier Podiatry 5/6th Girls Team Karbinos
Sun 1/21/2018 1:30 PM Country Garden 6 Pack Laurel Medical Solutions
Sun 1/21/2018 2:30 PM Homer City Sottile Law
Sun 1/21/2018 3:30 PM Team Diehl X-Cel Physical Therapy
Sun 1/21/2018 4:30 PM Starz Benchmark Therapies
Sun 1/21/2018 5:30 PM Mainline 6th (Cherico) Running Red Devils
Sun 1/21/2018 6:30 PM Team Chyr Nagle Excavators
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 1/21/2018 7:30 PM O’Brien Landscaping Bulldogs
K-2
Sat 1/27/2018 8:00 AM Our Place Pizza St. Mike’s 1
Sat 1/27/2018 8:00 AM Shear Cuts Team Price 2
Sat 1/27/2018 9:00 AM Team Bianconi Team Beck 1
Sat 1/27/2018 9:00 AM Benscreek Social Club Ebensburg Animal Hospital 2
Sat 1/27/2018 10:00 AM Portage Girls Oravec Family Dentistry 1
Sat 1/27/2018 10:00 AM Ebensburg Animal Hospital Mainline Panthers (Davison) 2
Sat 1/27/2018 11:00 AM Team Jackson Mainline Panthers (Yeoman) 1
Sat 1/27/2018 11:00 AM Morris’s Team Williams 2
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 1/27/2018 12:00 PM Earth Shapers Mainline Pharmacy
Sat 1/27/2018 1:00 PM St. Mike’s Girls Team Davison
Sat 1/27/2018 2:00 PM Premier Podiatry Holy Name Oravec
Sat 1/27/2018 3:00 PM Team Rossman Laurel Valley Elem.
Sat 1/27/2018 4:00 PM Team Diehl Vinco Pizza
Sat 1/27/2018 5:00 PM Sirsikar Stars Holy Name #1
Sat 1/27/2018 6:00 PM All Saints 3/4th Boys Dr. Sirsikar Warriors
Sat 1/27/2018 7:00 PM Team Jones Mainline Panthers –  Mallory
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sun 1/28/2018 8:30 AM Holy Name #2 Up-n-Running
Sun 1/28/2018 9:30 AM St. Mike’s Girls Mainline Pharmacy
Sun 1/28/2018 10:30 AM Lady Mustangs Benscreek Club All Saints
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 1/28/2018 11:30 AM Ridgetop Big Lyons
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 1/28/2018 12:30 PM Laurel Medical Solutions Running Red Devils
Sun 1/28/2018 1:30 PM Team Chyr Country Garden 6 Pack
Sun 1/28/2018 2:30 PM Team Diehl Team Karbinos
Sun 1/28/2018 3:30 PM Premier Podiatry 5/6th Girls X-Cel Physical Therapy
Sun 1/28/2018 4:30 PM Mainline 6th (Cherico) Mainline Panthers (Urish)
Sun 1/28/2018 5:30 PM Little Lyons Blacklick
Sun 1/28/2018 6:30 PM Fye’s Falcons Fueland
Sun 1/28/2018 7:30 PM Starz Shop-n-Save

FEBRUARY

K-2
Sat 2/3/2018 8:00 AM St. Mike’s Team Bianconi 1
Sat 2/3/2018 8:00 AM Morris’s Benscreek Social Club 2
Sat 2/3/2018 9:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Davison) Mainline Panthers (Yeoman) 1
Sat 2/3/2018 9:00 AM Team Price Oravec Family Dentistry 2
Sat 2/3/2018 10:00 AM Team Williams Our Place Pizza 1
Sat 2/3/2018 10:00 AM Team Jackson Shear Cuts 2
Sat 2/3/2018 11:00 AM Portage Girls Team Jackson 1
Sat 2/3/2018 11:00 AM Team Beck Ebensburg Animal Hospital 2
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 2/3/2018 12:00 PM St. Mike’s 3/4th Boys All Saints 3/4th Boys
Sat 2/3/2018 1:00 PM Sunseekers Holy Name #1 Boys
Sat 2/3/2018 2:00 PM Sirsikar Stars St. Mike’s Girls
Sat 2/3/2018 3:00 PM All Saints Team Diehl
Sat 2/3/2018 4:00 PM Premier Podiatry Team Mallory
Sat 2/3/2018 5:00 PM Laurel Valley Elem. Team Pyo
Sat 2/3/2018 6:00 PM Lady Mustangs Benscreek Club Vinco Pizza
Sat 2/3/2018 7:00 PM Mainline Pharmacy Earth Shapers
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 2/4/2018 No Games – Super Bowl Sunday
Sun 2/4/2018
Sun 2/4/2018
Sun 2/4/2018
Sun 2/4/2018
Sun 2/4/2018
Sun 2/4/2018
Sun 2/4/2018
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 2/4/2018 No Games – Super Bowl Sunday
K-2
Sat 2/10/2018 8:00 AM Portage Girls Ebensburg Animal Hospital 1
Sat 2/10/2018 8:00 AM Team Beck Oravec Family Dentistry 2
Sat 2/10/2018 9:00 AM Morris’s Our Place Pizza 1
Sat 2/10/2018 9:00 AM Team Jackson Benscreek Social Club 2
Sat 2/10/2018 10:00 AM Benscreek Social Club Shear Cuts 1
Sat 2/10/2018 10:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Davison) Team Williams 2
Sat 2/10/2018 11:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Yeoman) Team Price 1
Sat 2/10/2018 11:00 AM Team Bianconi Team Williams 2
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 2/10/2018 12:00 PM Holy Name #2 Earth Shapers
Sat 2/10/2018 1:00 PM Team Davison Up-n-Running
Sat 2/10/2018 2:00 PM Team Marshall Sunseekers
Sat 2/10/2018 3:00 PM Holy Name Oravec Laurel Valley Elem.
Sat 2/10/2018 4:00 PM Lady Mustangs Benscreek Club Sirsikar Stars
Sat 2/10/2018 5:00 PM Mainline Pharmacy St. Mike’s Girls
Sat 2/10/2018 6:00 PM Team Pyo Team Rossman
Sat 2/10/2018 7:00 PM Holy Name #1 Boys St. Mike’s 3/4th Boys
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 2/11/2018 11:30 AM Benchmark Therapies Premier Podiatry 5/6th Girls
Sun 2/11/2018 12:30 PM Fye’s Falcons Team Diehl
Sun 2/11/2018 1:30 PM Country Garden 6 Pack Elite Outdoor
Sun 2/11/2018 2:30 PM Nagle Excavators Homer City
Sun 2/11/2018 3:30 PM Shop-n-Save Team Karbinos
Sun 2/11/2018 4:30 PM Fueland X-Cel Physical Therapy
Sun 2/11/2018 5:30 PM Mainline Panthers (Urish) Laurel Medical Solutions
Sun 2/11/2018 6:30 PM Sottile Law Running Red Devils
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 2/11/2018 7:30 PM Big Lyons Bulldogs
K-2
Sat 2/17/2018 8:00 AM Shear Cuts Team Williams 1
Sat 2/17/2018 8:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Davison) Morris’s 2
Sat 2/17/2018 9:00 AM Portage Girls Shear Cuts 1
Sat 2/17/2018 9:00 AM Oravec Family Dentistry Team Jackson 2
Sat 2/17/2018 10:00 AM Benscreek Social Club Team Bianconi 1
Sat 2/17/2018 10:00 AM Team Beck Mainline Panthers (Yeoman) 2
Sat 2/17/2018 11:00 AM Our Place Pizza Team Price 1
Sat 2/17/2018 11:00 AM Ebensburg Animal Hospital St. Mike’s 2
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 2/17/2018 12:00 PM All Saints 3/4th Boys Team Rossman
Sat 2/17/2018 1:00 PM Team Jones Dr. Sirsikar Warriors
Sat 2/17/2018 2:00 PM Earth Shapers All Saints
Sat 2/17/2018 3:00 PM Sirsikar Stars Team Diehl
Sat 2/17/2018 4:00 PM Team Pyo Team Marshall
Sat 2/17/2018 5:00 PM Laurel Valley Elem. Premier Podiatry
Sat 2/17/2018 6:00 PM Vinco Pizza Team Davison
Sat 2/17/2018 7:00 PM Holy Name #1 Up-n-Running
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 2/18/2018 10:30 AM Sottile Law Running Red Devils
Sun 2/18/2018 11:30 AM Nagle Excavators Mainline 6th (Cherico)
Sun 2/18/2018 12:30 PM Elite Outdoor Little Lyons
Sun 2/18/2018 1:30 PM Premier Podiatry 5/6th Girls Fye’s Falcons
Sun 2/18/2018 2:30 PM Starz Team Karbinos
Sun 2/18/2018 3:30 PM Country Garden 6 Pack Blacklick
Sun 2/18/2018 4:30 PM Homer City Team Chyr
Sun 2/18/2018 5:30 PM Fueland Team Diehl
Sun 2/18/2018 6:30 PM Shop-n-Save Benchmark Therapies
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 2/18/2018 7:30 PM Ridgetop O’Brien Lanscaping
K-2
Sat 2/24/2018 8:00 AM Mainline Panthers (Yeaoman) Portage Girls 1
Sat 2/24/2018 8:00 AM St. Mike’s Oravec Family Dentistry 2
Sat 2/24/2018 9:00 AM Our Place Pizza Benscreek Social Club 1
Sat 2/24/2018 9:00 AM Ebensburg Animal Hospital Team Williams 2
Sat 2/24/2018 10:00 AM Team Price Mainline Panthers (Davison) 1
Sat 2/24/2018 10:00 AM Morris’s Team Beck 2
Sat 2/24/2018 11:00 AM Shear Cuts Team Bianconi 1
Sat 2/24/2018 11:00 AM  Team Price Team Jackson 2
3rd/4th Grade Division
Sat 2/24/2018 12:00 PM Vinco Pizza Holy Name #2
Sat 2/24/2018 1:00 PM St. Mike’s Girls Mainline Pharmacy
Sat 2/24/2018 2:00 PM All Saints 3/4th Boys Dr. Sirsikar Warriors
Sat 2/24/2018 3:00 PM Holy Name #1 Boys Team Jones
Sat 2/24/2018 4:00 PM Lady Mustangs Benscreek Club Up-n-Running
Sat 2/24/2018 5:00 PM Earth Shapers Team Davison
Sat 2/24/2018 6:00 PM Team Rossman Team Mallory
Sat 2/24/2018 7:00 PM St. Mike’s 3/4th Boys Team Marshall
5th/6th Grade Division
Sun 2/25/2018 11:30 AM Team Karbinos Starz
Sun 2/25/2018 12:30 PM Fye’s Falcons X-Cel Physical Therapy
Sun 2/25/2018 1:30 PM Mainline Panthers (Urish) Nagle Excavators
Sun 2/25/2018 2:30 PM Running Red Devils Elite Outdoor
Sun 2/25/2018 3:30 PM Shop-n-Save Benchmark Therapies
Sun 2/25/2018 4:30 PM Fueland Team Diehl
Sun 2/25/2018 5:30 PM Sottile Law Homer City
Sun 2/25/2018 6:30 PM Little Lyons Laurel Medical Solutions
7th/8th Grade Division
Sun 2/25/2018 7:30 PM Big Lyons  Ridegtop  

MARCH AND APRIL IN PROCESS